Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Alicia Reid, Coldwell Banker Danforth
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Alicia Reid, Coldwell Banker Danforth 11436 SE 208th Street 153 Kent, WA 98031
Active (265 Days)
$139,950 (USD)
OPEN HOUSE TIMES
-
OPENSat, May 1610:00 am - 12 noon
Description
The one you have waited for! Move in ready! Seller did all the hard work of managing the contractors and projects, obtained permits, etc.Here's what this affordable house in this popular age 55+ community has: New in 2022 Roof, cleaned crawlspace, new crawlspace insulation, vapor barrier, full below house plumbing, faucets, deck, some siding, front porch, front door, locking screen doors on front and side, outdoor light fixtures on the front, side and back deck. Painted the exterior in 2023, painted portions of the interior 2021-25. Pantera Lago 55+ community is near shopping, freeway, services and has beautiful amenities: clubhouse has a pool and hot tub, club room, meeting hall with kitchen, picnic area, flat streets with sidewalks! Motivated seller wants to see offers from park approved applicants!
MLS #:
2422268
2422268
Taxes
$353(2025)
$353(2025)
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1980
1980
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:43 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:43 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
- Fuel: Electric
- Energy: Green Efficiency: Double Pane Windows
Parking
- Carport
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 12, 2026
Price Changed
$139,950
-7%
-$10,000
Mar 25, 2026
Price Changed
$149,950
-6%
-$10,000
Feb 09, 2026
Price Changed
$159,950
-6%
-$10,000
Sep 27, 2025
Price Changed
$169,950
-6%
-$10,050
Aug 23, 2025
Listed
$180,000
-
-
Location
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 01:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.